Australia Immigration

Australia, the world’s smallest continent as well as the world’s largest island, the name is derived from the Latin AUSTRALIAS, means southern, legends of an “unknown land of the south.

Australia is often referred to as the “lucky country” with pulsating economy, political stability and a quality of life envied by many. Australia is known around the world for its stunning landscapes.

A great country to live in and do business, Australia has an enviable reputation as it offers premium standard of living.

Australia skilled worker visa

Effective April 19, 2017, the Skilled Occupations List (SOL) has been replaced with Medium and Long-term Strategic Skills List (MLTSSL) and the Short-term Skilled Occupation List (STSOL) has replaced the Consolidated Sponsored Occupations List (CSOL).

Business visa Australia

A business visa offers a number of advantages including a temporary visa of up to 4 years and the applicant’s immediate family members listed on the application to live, work and study in Australia with them. At EUCAN International Education Immigration Consultants, we have a team of expert consultants that guide you through processes like process and visa application, eligibility assessment, and ensuring that the application for visa is submitted and processed successfully within an appropriate time period for you to easily travel to Australia.

With a comprehensive economic policy framework, Australia offers a highly competitive market which has a sound, stable and modern infrastructure that serves as an ideal destination for investment. These are the two major reasons that make Australia a favored destination for doing business.

Family Visas

The Australian Family migration stream intends to reunite immediate and extended family members with their eligible Australian relatives.

Family Spouse Visa

A Family Spouse Visa allows a married partner (opposite or same-sex) to join his/her spouse in Australia. The sponsor should be Australian citizen or permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens. This temporary visa is issues for 2 years, after which, the relationship is re-examined. If it is considered as genuine then the applicant is issued a permanent visa. Upon approval, the applicant is permitted to live, study and work in Australia.