US immigration

Majorly situated in central North America, USA is the most desired destination for everyone who wishes to migrate for the betterment of life. Since ages the country has attracts people to settle down as the history of the country is of immigration and diversity.

More than 50 millions people across the globe have settled in the country as the country accepts 700,000 people every year. US is known as s melting pot with diversified, multi-culturism because of the majority of immigrant population.

The state has its large size as well as variety of climates, variety of people, mixed economy. The country is having a strong economy to fight with all odds of economic slowdown. US is also known for its enthusiastic, workaholic as well as fun loving people.

Skilled Worker Visa

Immigration to US, you need to obtain a Green Card, which is a US Permanent Residence Visa. It allows you to live & work permanently and legally in the United States. It is also a proof of your registration in accordance with the United States Immigration Laws.

Business Visa

USA is the most favorite destination for everyone who wishes to immigrate for a better quality of life for himself, his family and future generations as well.

Family Visa

Aiding a family member to become a permanent resident of the US, follows roughly the same procedure but with some nuances in each type of family-based visa.

First, the US Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) must approve your immigrant visa petition (I-130) for you. It must be accompanied by proof of the relationship and the other required documentation in order to begin the family based immigration process.

The Department of State determines if an immigrant visa number is available for the applicant, based on the category applied.

The third step in family based immigration. The relative in the US should apply to change his status to that of a lawful permanent resident after a visa number becomes available.

The US Family visa is a temporary non-immigrant visa, allowing the US citizens to sponsor their family, spouses or fiancee to join them in the US on temporary basis.

US Green Card

United States of America or USA is undoubtedly one of the best economies of the world with excellent education system, state-of-the-art business infrastructure, exuberant tourism activities and high standards of living. If you are planning to make the USA your permanent residence, you must first attain a US Green Card.